Results: Sat 20 Apr 2019 — Manx Mountain Marathon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Gibbs | M40 | Ambleside AC | 05:23:35 |
2 | Tom Bush | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:51:10 |
3 | Adam Huxham | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 05:55:49 |
4 | Clark Hind | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 05:58:42 |
5 | Joseph Bond | MSEN | 05:59:40 | |
6 | Paul Thompson | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:59:41 |
7 | Eleanor Miklos | WSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 06:08:18 |
8 | Rob Sellors | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 06:08:22 |
9 | Neil Brogan | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 06:19:02 |
10 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 06:19:53 |
11 | Richard Gerrard | M40 | Manx Harriers | 06:20:54 |
12 | Andy Watson | M40 | Manx Harriers | 06:27:13 |
13 | Tom Williams | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 06:37:02 |
14 | Emma Stuart | WSEN | 06:40:37 | |
15 | James Chapman | MSEN | Northern Fells Running Club | 06:41:05 |
16 | Jason Leaf | M40 | Cookham Running Club | 06:42:56 |
17 | Oliver Frost | M40 | Wells City Harriers | 06:45:30 |
18 | Rosy Craine | W40 | Manx Fell Runners | 06:49:00 |
19 | Chris Reynolds | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 06:50:27 |
20 | Paul Kinnin | M40 | 06:53:52 | |
21 | John Taylor | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 06:54:56 |
22 | Graeme Hatcher | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 06:58:41 |
23 | Gary Kelly | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:00:07 |
24 | Stephen Lamb | M40 | 07:07:50 | |
25 | Richard Kennaugh | M50 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club | 07:10:15 |
26 | Olivia Newstead | WSEN | 07:11:35 | |
27 | John Norrey | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:14:06 |
28 | Geoffrey Rice | M50 | Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) | 07:14:49 |
29 | Robert Crichton | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:31:36 |
30 | David Walker | M40 | Manx Harriers | 07:35:43 |
30 | Jock Waddington | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:35:43 |
32 | Stephen Caley | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 07:36:25 |
33 | Eleanor Gawne | WSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 07:37:11 |
34 | Daniel Phair | MU23 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:39:32 |
34 | Domenico Galante | MU23 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:39:32 |
36 | Helen Stokes | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 07:40:02 |
37 | Caroline Caren | W40 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:45:02 |
37 | Chris Cale | M40 | Manx Harriers | 07:45:02 |
39 | Sam Looker | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 07:46:42 |
40 | Dan Connors | M40 | 07:47:42 | |
41 | Mike Ashby | M40 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 07:53:25 |
42 | Janette Gledhill | W50 | Manx Fell Runners | 07:54:04 |
43 | Gary Christian | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 07:54:21 |
44 | Mehul Vaitha | MSEN | Beaumont RC | 08:01:57 |
45 | Carol Brogan | WSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 08:03:00 |
46 | Simon Crichton | M40 | 08:09:57 | |
47 | Emma Humphrey | W40 | 08:12:26 | |
48 | Jack Callaghan | MSEN | 08:13:46 | |
48 | Steve Callaghan | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:13:46 |
50 | Becca Kelly | W40 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:16:44 |
51 | Geoffry Tottenham | MSEN | 08:17:27 | |
51 | Jonathan Alvis | MSEN | 08:17:27 | |
53 | Julian Corlett | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:22:43 |
54 | John Brierley | M40 | 08:23:46 | |
55 | Mark Watterson | MSEN | 08:23:55 | |
56 | Richard Timms | M50 | Settle Harriers | 08:28:06 |
57 | Zac O'Neil | M40 | Wellingborough & District AC | 08:28:43 |
58 | Paul Carine | MSEN | 08:28:52 | |
59 | Ian Callister | M60 | Manx Harriers | 08:32:21 |
60 | Tibor Miklos | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:35:07 |
61 | Peter Cobley | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 08:39:21 |
62 | Stuart Hutchison | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 08:39:24 |
63 | Maggie Watkins | W50 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:48:00 |
64 | Lee Alstead | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:48:55 |
65 | Svetlin Krastev | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 08:50:25 |
66 | Rosie Ormsby | WSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 08:50:47 |
66 | Shaun Hubbard | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:50:47 |
68 | Chris Wade | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 08:54:46 |
69 | Kelsey Price | WSEN | 09:00:12 | |
70 | Paul Kennish | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | 09:02:41 |
71 | Jamie Grose | MSEN | 09:02:44 | |
72 | Cliodhna Swales | W40 | Manx Tri-Club | 09:17:01 |
72 | Sam Quilleash | MSEN | Manx Tri-Club | 09:17:01 |
72 | Steve Partington | M50 | Manx Harriers | 09:17:01 |
75 | Chris Kaneen | M40 | 09:18:06 | |
75 | Duncan Corkill | M40 | 09:18:06 | |
77 | Andrew Cregeen | MSEN | 09:28:35 | |
78 | Chris Bridson | M50 | 09:47:28 | |
Alastair Owen | M50 | Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) | DNF | |
Andrew Murphy | MSEN | DNF | ||
Andy Bridson | M40 | DNF | ||
Andy Davies | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | DNF | |
Craig Jenkinson | MSEN | DNF | ||
Danny Teare | M40 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | DNF | |
David Ashton | M70 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | DNF | |
David Patrick | M50 | Ashbourne Running Club | DNF | |
David Price | M40 | Trail Running Association | DNF | |
Eric Nalisnick | MSEN | DNF | ||
Gary Sherry | M40 | Northern (Isle Of Man) AC | DNF | |
Harry Weatherill | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | DNF | |
Henry Pearce | M50 | Trail Running Association | DNF | |
Ian Hughes | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | DNF | |
Jim Reid | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | DNF | |
Kane Wiles | MSEN | DNF | ||
Keith Lowe | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | DNF | |
Kevin Minter | M50 | Totley AC | DNF | |
Kevin Quirk | M40 | DNF | ||
Les Brown | M60 | Manx Harriers | DNF | |
Lewis Veale | M40 | Isle Of Man Veterans AC | DNF | |
Richard Sille | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | DNF | |
Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine Fell Runners | DNF | |
Simon Harrison | M50 | DNF | ||
Suzanne Carson | FV60 | Mourne Runners | DNF | |
Terri Salmon | W50 | Manx Fell Runners | DNF | |
Tim Owen | M50 | Bridgend Athletic Club | DNF | |
Tom Cringle | MSEN | Manx Fell Runners | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.