Results: Sat 31 Aug 2013 — Dufton Show
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Davies | MV40 | Borrowdale | 00:31:49 |
2 | John Young | Harrogate Harriers | 00:34:02 | |
3 | Alan Ashcroft | Richmond Zetland Harriers | 00:34:45 | |
4 | Robert Moffat | Howgill Harriers | 00:35:10 | |
5 | Caroline Lambert | 1ST FEMALE | Wetherby | 00:35:37 |
6 | Paul Aitken | Helm Hill | 00:35:54 | |
7 | Chris Reade | 2nd V40 | Bowland | 00:36:12 |
8 | Carl Edmonds | Black Coombe | 00:36:25 | |
9 | Stuart Stoddart | 3rd V40 | Eden Runners | 00:36:53 |
10 | Sean Robinson | Howgill Harriers | 00:37:08 | |
11 | Olly Fielden | CFR | 00:37:33 | |
12 | Andrew Crowther | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 00:37:40 | |
13 | Pez Bullen | Keswick | 00:38:02 | |
14 | Graham Moffat | 1st V50 | Howgill Harriers | 00:38:37 |
15 | Tom Airey | 2ndV50 1st LOCAL | Long Marton | 00:38:46 |
16 | Robert Dobson | 00:38:57 | ||
17 | David Cope | Howgill Harriers | 00:40:09 | |
18 | Colin Valentine | 3rd V50 | Keswick | 00:40:22 |
19 | Nick Higham | Morecombe | 00:40:33 | |
20 | Gari Baston | Ripon | 00:40:37 | |
21 | Simon Davies | Dufton | 00:40:44 | |
22 | Paul Kelly | Durham Fell Runners | 00:40:50 | |
23 | Nick Hewitt | Bowland | 00:41:00 | |
24 | Gary Lane | Coniston | 00:41:56 | |
25 | Len I'Anson | Borrowdale | 00:42:02 | |
26 | Dugold M Callum | 1st V60 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:42:05 |
27 | David Bainbridge | Appleby | 00:42:22 | |
28 | Sharon Taylor | Bingley | 00:42:38 | |
29 | Neil Thompson | Appleby | 00:42:50 | |
30 | Nicola Davies | Borrowdale | 00:43:07 | |
31 | James Broom | 00:43:28 | ||
32 | Chris Schofield | Helm Hill | 00:43:29 | |
33 | Alan Barr | Kirkby Stephen | 00:43:36 | |
34 | Justin Eckersley | 00:44:05 | ||
35 | Simon Veitch | 00:44:10 | ||
36 | Michael Kearney | 00:44:15 | ||
37 | Denise Tunstall | 00:46:38 | ||
38 | Martin Smillie | FRA | 00:46:53 | |
39 | Shaun Atkinson | Helm Hill | 00:46:56 | |
40 | Jenna Wood | Howgill Harriers | 00:47:05 | |
41 | W Bashall | 00:47:16 | ||
42 | Jane Davies | Borrowdale | 00:47:26 | |
43 | Stewart Johnson | 2nd V60 | Helm Hill | 00:47:32 |
44 | Jane Verity | Howgill Harriers | 00:48:38 | |
45 | Christopher Jamieson | Esk Valley FR | 00:48:48 | |
46 | Marcia Frith | Helm Hill | 00:49:07 | |
47 | Lynn Whittaker | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:15 | |
48 | D Timmins | 3rdV60 | FRA | 00:50:17 |
49 | Nicky Butler | Keswick AC | 00:51:15 | |
50 | Robin Haywood | Howgill Harriers | 00:56:51 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.