Results: Wed 9 Jun 2010 — Holcombe Two Towers
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Kay | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:30:53 |
2 | Martyn Bell | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:33:41 |
3 | Joe Johnston | MJ | Rossendale Harriers | 00:34:47 |
4 | Gareth Jackson | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:35:51 |
5 | John Sutton | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:36:13 |
6 | Rick Solman | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:37:04 |
7 | Sean Molloy | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:37:24 |
8 | Simon Ford | M | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:38:03 |
9 | Albert Sunter | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:38:05 |
10 | David Ralphs | M45 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:38:35 |
11 | Mick Cootam | M45 | Garstang Running Club | 00:38:44 |
12 | Mark Nutter | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:39:21 |
13 | Mark Roscoe | M | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:39:34 |
14 | Robert Sreen | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:39:53 |
15 | Peter Thompson | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:40:04 |
16 | Dave Kelly | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:40:31 |
17 | Martin Kitchin | M | Unattached | 00:40:32 |
18 | Scott Sadler | M | Middleton Harriers | 00:40:34 |
19 | John Raho | M | Unattached | 00:40:36 |
20 | Andy Milligan | M45 | Bury AC | 00:40:43 |
21 | Jim Johnston | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:10 |
22 | Wally Coppelou | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:41:46 |
23 | Mark Taylor | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:41:48 |
24 | Michael Toman | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:50 |
25 | Colin Jones | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:42:01 |
26 | David Murphy | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:42:16 |
27 | Simon Bolton | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:42:30 |
28 | Malcolm Collins | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:42:35 |
29 | D Kohoe | M | Unattached | 00:42:44 |
30 | Brandon Mills | M40 | Unattached | 00:43:10 |
31 | Peter Mulleady | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:43:21 |
32 | Mark Cartwright | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 00:43:29 |
33 | Debbie Campbell | F | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:43:37 |
34 | Allan Yeomans | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:38 |
35 | Andrew Howarth | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:43:46 |
36 | Marcus Taylor | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:44:02 |
37 | James Riley | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:44:05 |
38 | Jon Tinman | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:06 |
39 | Stephen Fish | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:44:24 |
40 | Andy Quickfall | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:44:39 |
41 | Nick Harris | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:43 |
42 | Graham Barnes | M55 | Unattached | 00:44:45 |
43 | Andrew Mark Dugdale | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:44:52 |
44 | Terry Gardiner | M45 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:44:56 |
45 | Dave Grundy | M45 | Bury AC | 00:45:18 |
46 | Jamie Dowdall | M | Darwen Dashers | 00:45:23 |
47 | Les Smalley | M45 | Bury AC | 00:45:27 |
48 | Graham Breeze | M65 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:33 |
49 | Jean Brown | F40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:45:35 |
50 | Tony Varley | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:45:39 |
51 | Mark Whitworth | M | Unattached | 00:45:48 |
52 | Claire Kirkham | F | Unattached | 00:45:55 |
53 | Sarah Yeomans | F | Rossendale Harriers | 00:45:59 |
54 | M G Newby | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:46:26 |
55 | Jon Swan | M50 | Unattached | 00:46:30 |
56 | Brian Kennedy | M60 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:46:49 |
57 | Simon Baynes | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:23 |
58 | Rick Moore | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:47:25 |
59 | Mark Salisbury | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:47:31 |
60 | Peter Dugdale | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:47:50 |
61 | George Large | M60 | Northern Vets AC | 00:48:02 |
62 | Martin Coward | M45 | Unattached | 00:48:16 |
63 | Bev Thompson | F45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:48:30 |
64 | John McIntosh | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:48 |
65 | Alan Webb | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:49:56 |
66 | Pete Jepson | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:50:26 |
67 | Nick Dally | M50 | Fell Runners Association | 00:50:40 |
68 | David Welsby | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:50:51 |
69 | Sheena Cottom | F40 | Garstang Running Club | 00:51:09 |
70 | George Critchley | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 00:51:30 |
71 | Natalie Murphy | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:51:56 |
72 | Danny Mills | M50 | York Postal Harriers | 00:52:25 |
73 | Ed Swift | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:54:29 |
74 | Matt Cochrane | M55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:54:35 |
75 | Gerard Navan | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:10 |
76 | Paul Basnett | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:59:28 |
77 | Frank Wood | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:01:43 |
78 | Susan Hinde | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:02:45 |
79 | Helen Pillinger | F | Unattached | 01:13:48 |
79 | Nigel Blandford | M45 | Unattached | 01:13:48 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.