Results: Sun 11 Aug 2019 — Bridport Jurassic Coast Half
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Collier | M40-49 | Axe Valley Runners | 01:45:27 |
2 | Philip Snarey | M30-39 | 01:56:07 | |
3 | Erik Mullers | M30-39 | FK Herkules | 01:57:13 |
3 | Rebecca Carven | Senior Female | 01:57:13 | |
5 | Robert Burn | M50-59 | 01:58:40 | |
6 | Anthony Lock | M50-59 | 02:01:20 | |
7 | David Cull | M30-39 | Serpentine Running Club | 02:02:11 |
8 | Alistair Morey | M40-49 | Alton Runners | 02:02:45 |
9 | Duncan Lane | M40-49 | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:05:53 |
10 | Pete James | M40-49 | 02:06:58 | |
11 | Kevin Lomas | M60+ | Charnwood AC | 02:11:30 |
12 | Lisa Hallett | F40-49 | Running For Time | 02:11:57 |
13 | John Rose | M40-49 | Ranelagh Harriers | 02:12:51 |
14 | Eleanor Wood | F60+ | Axe Valley Runners | 02:14:26 |
15 | Pete Hallett | M50-59 | Somer Ac | 02:14:27 |
16 | Darren Murphy | M30-39 | Chard Road Runners | 02:15:42 |
17 | Thomas OHagan | Senior Male | None | 02:16:28 |
18 | Phillip Smith | M40-49 | 02:17:26 | |
19 | Peter Flemming | M50-59 | 02:18:36 | |
20 | Gus Glazebrook | M40-49 | 02:23:47 | |
21 | Anne Saunders | F60+ | Dorchester RIOT | 02:24:20 |
22 | Tim Robinson | M50-59 | 02:24:23 | |
23 | Ben Burrows | Senior Male | 02:28:10 | |
24 | Nicholas Dawson | M40-49 | Running For Time | 02:28:52 |
25 | Luke Holway | M50-59 | Honiton Running Club | 02:29:34 |
26 | Nick Willis | M40-49 | Lonely Goat Running Club | 02:29:45 |
27 | Tim Carter | M40-49 | 02:32:26 | |
28 | Steven Lewis | M60+ | Axe Valley Runners | 02:32:31 |
29 | Peter Knight | Senior Male | 02:33:19 | |
30 | Chris Stringer | M30-39 | 02:34:51 | |
31 | Chris Northage | Senior Male | Rebel Runners Nottingham | 02:36:10 |
32 | Paul Stevenson | M60+ | Sinfin Running Club | 02:36:29 |
33 | Prem Jeyapaul | M40-49 | 02:37:28 | |
34 | Richard Jackson | M40-49 | Axe Valley Runners | 02:37:51 |
35 | Mark Whatmore | M40-49 | 02:38:18 | |
36 | Debiie Forrest | F50-59 | Reading AC | 02:41:25 |
37 | Graham James | M50-59 | Forest Of Dean AC | 02:41:45 |
38 | Andi Woolas | M30-39 | 02:44:43 | |
39 | Kate Hughes | F40-49 | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:46:40 |
40 | Tracey Phillips | F50-59 | New Forest Runners | 02:49:28 |
41 | Liam Stork | Senior Male | 02:52:54 | |
41 | William Stork | Senior Male | 02:52:54 | |
43 | James Keen | M30-39 | 02:53:17 | |
44 | Will Brandon | M50-59 | Teign Valley Hash House Harriers | 02:55:24 |
45 | James Wilkins | M40-49 | Lonely Goat RC | 02:58:06 |
46 | Simon See | M40-49 | Minehead Running Club | 02:58:21 |
47 | Sussane Frame | F40-49 | Bearcat Running Club | 03:01:31 |
48 | Martin Sims | M60+ | 03:02:49 | |
49 | Jonathan Bishop | M40-49 | 03:09:07 | |
50 | Neil Holmes | M40-49 | RRA | 03:09:13 |
51 | Claire Smith | F40-49 | 03:10:19 | |
52 | Brian Shelley | M60+ | Bridport Runners | 03:16:42 |
53 | Caroline Gibbins | F50-59 | New Forest Runners | 03:22:39 |
53 | Marie Sharma | F50-59 | New Forest Runners | 03:22:39 |
55 | Dena Whitehorn | F50-59 | New Forest Runners | 03:22:40 |
56 | John Neal | M60+ | 03:26:07 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.