"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Junior Races


Showing results 1 – 50 of 169.

Date Race
Tue 01/01/19 Tour De Llyn Llydaw
Tue 01/01/19 Captain Cook's Races
Sun 06/01/19 Scout Scar
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Juniors
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Splash
Sun 13/01/19 Giggleswick School
Sun 20/01/19 Whitestone
Sat 26/01/19 Blakes Heaven
Sun 27/01/19 Birkrigg Common
Sat 09/02/19 Wild Night Run
Sun 10/02/19 Barbondale
Sat 16/02/19 Jarrett's Jaunt
Sun 17/02/19 Longsleddale
Sat 23/02/19 Inov-8 High Cup Nick
Sun 24/02/19 Hoppits Hill
Sun 24/02/19 Ilkley Moor
Sun 24/02/19 Sedbergh School - Winter League
Sun 03/03/19 Bluebell 1
Sun 03/03/19 Cunswick Scar - K W L
Sun 10/03/19 Cautley, Kendal Winter League
Sun 17/03/19 Wolf's Pit
Sun 24/03/19 Helm Hill - Winter League
Sat 30/03/19 Clough Head Juniors
Sun 31/03/19 Wrekin
Sun 31/03/19 Elterwater Common - Winter League
Mon 01/04/19 Trunce 1
Tue 02/04/19 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill
Sat 06/04/19 Pendle Juniors
Wed 10/04/19 Todd Crag Juniors
Sat 13/04/19 Kong Kettlewell Kids Kaper
Sun 14/04/19 Peat Pits Wood 1
Wed 17/04/19 Grisedale Grind
Sat 20/04/19 Newlands Memorial Race
Sat 20/04/19 Rivington Pike
Wed 24/04/19 Caradoc Classic
Sun 28/04/19 Wirksworth Incline
Mon 29/04/19 Trunce 2
Wed 01/05/19 Lords Seat
Wed 01/05/19 Lothersdale
Sat 04/05/19 Red Kite Challenge
Sun 05/05/19 Great Hameldon
Mon 06/05/19 Coiners Junior
Mon 06/05/19 Wray Caton Moor
Mon 06/05/19 Coiners
Wed 08/05/19 Yr Hafod
Wed 08/05/19 Wrekin Streak
Sat 11/05/19 Fox & Hounds
Sun 12/05/19 Peat Pits Wood 2
Mon 13/05/19 Trunce 3
Tue 14/05/19 Jack Bloor Race