Races
Date | Race | Category | Country | Region | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 24 Mar 2024 | Elterwater Common Helm Hill Winter League | AS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 17 Mar 2024 | Helm Hill - Winter League | BS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 17 Mar 2024 | Gun Hill Spunch, Rushton Spencer, Near Leek | O | England | Peak District | |
Sun 17 Mar 2024 | Wrekin | AS | England | Shropshire/Welsh Borders | |
Sun 10 Mar 2024 | Cautley Helm Hill Winter League Series | AS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 10 Mar 2024 | Kettleshulme Spunch | O | England | Peak District | |
Sun 10 Mar 2024 | Wolf's Pit | AS | England | Peak District | |
Sun 3 Mar 2024 | Ilkley Moor Fell Race | AS | England | York. Dales | Results |
Sun 25 Feb 2024 | Cunswick Helm Hill Winter league | CS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 25 Feb 2024 | Hoppits Hill | BS | England | Peak District | Results |
Sun 18 Feb 2024 | Sedbergh - K W L | CS | England | Lake District | |
Sat 17 Feb 2024 | Robin Hood Spunch - supported by Macclesfield Harriers | O | England | Peak District | |
Sun 11 Feb 2024 | Barbondale | AS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 11 Feb 2024 | Snaefell and the Tholtans | AS | England | Isle of Man | Results |
Sun 28 Jan 2024 | Birkrigg Common Helm Hill Winter League Series | CS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 21 Jan 2024 | Whitestones | CS | England | Lake District | |
Sat 20 Jan 2024 | Ard Whallin | AM | England | Isle of Man | Results |
Sat 20 Jan 2024 | Blake Fell | BS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 14 Jan 2024 | Stanbury Splash | BM | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 14 Jan 2024 | Giggleswick School | CS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 14 Jan 2024 | Stanbury Splash Juniors | England | South/West Pennines | ||
Sun 7 Jan 2024 | Helm Hill Winter League Scout Scar | CS | England | Lake District | Results |
Mon 1 Jan 2024 | Captain Cook's Races | BS | England | North York Moors | |
Wed 27 Dec 2023 | Guisborough Woods | BS | England | North York Moors | |
Sun 17 Dec 2023 | Wycoller Wander | CS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 17 Dec 2023 | Stoop | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 17 Dec 2023 | Stoop Junior Quarry Run | England | South/West Pennines | ||
Sat 9 Dec 2023 | Slieuwhallian | BS | England | Isle of Man | |
Sun 3 Dec 2023 | Peak Raid Mountain Marathon 4 | MM | England | Peak District | |
Sat 25 Nov 2023 | Sale Fell Race | BS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 19 Nov 2023 | Arnside Knott | BS | England | Lake District | Results |
Sun 12 Nov 2023 | Leg It Round Lathkil | BM | England | Peak District | Results |
Sat 11 Nov 2023 | Cringle Hill | CS | England | Isle of Man | |
Sun 5 Nov 2023 | Peak Raid Mountain Marathon 3 | MM | England | Peak District | |
Sat 4 Nov 2023 | Shepherds Skyline | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 29 Oct 2023 | Buttermere Shepherd's Meet | AS | England | Lake District | Results |
Sun 29 Oct 2023 | Padfield | AS | England | Peak District | Results |
Sat 28 Oct 2023 | Race You To The Summit | BS | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sun 22 Oct 2023 | Peak Raid Mountain Marathon 2 | MM | England | Peak District | |
Sun 15 Oct 2023 | Withins Skyline | BM | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 15 Oct 2023 | Withins Junior Curly Wurly Rat Runs | England | South/West Pennines | ||
Sat 14 Oct 2023 | Colden Winter Hill | BS | England | Isle of Man | |
Sat 14 Oct 2023 | B O F R A Wasdale | AS | England | Lake District | |
Sat 14 Oct 2023 | Mow Cop Spunch | O | England | Midlands | |
Sun 1 Oct 2023 | Peak Raid Mountain Marathon 1 | MM | England | Peak District | |
Sat 30 Sep 2023 | Eskdale Show | BS | England | Lake District | Results |
Sat 30 Sep 2023 | Thieveley Pike | AS | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sat 30 Sep 2023 | East Mill Tor Loop | BS | England | South West | Results |
Sun 24 Sep 2023 | English Schools Fell Running Championships | BS | England | York. Dales | |
Sat 23 Sep 2023 | Orton | BS | England | Lake District | Results |