"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 6151 – 6200 of 6635.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 29/03/20 Heptonstall BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 29/03/20 Maybeck 3 Crosses BM England North York Moors
Sun 29/03/20 Peak Raid 3 Spring Series Round 2 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 29/03/20 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Mon 30/03/20 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 31/03/20 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Tue 31/03/20 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/20 Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Sat 04/04/20 Five Trigs BL England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/20 Guisborough 3 Tops AM England North York Moors
Sat 04/04/20 Moorhouse's Pendle Fell AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/20 Pendle Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/04/20 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Sun 05/04/20 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Sun 05/04/20 Mow Cop BM England Midlands
Tue 07/04/20 Aber Bach BS Wales North
Tue 07/04/20 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 08/04/20 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 11/04/20 Carrock Fell Loop BM England Lake District
Sat 11/04/20 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 11/04/20 Half Manx Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 11/04/20 Manx Mountain Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 11/04/20 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 11/04/20 Wardle Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 12/04/20 Peat Pits Wood 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 14/04/20 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 14/04/20 Foel Lus AS Wales North
Wed 15/04/20 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 18/04/20 Newlands Memorial Race AM England Lake District
Sat 18/04/20 Teenager With Altitude AL England Lake District
Sun 19/04/20 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 19/04/20 Peak Raid 3 Spring Series Round 3 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Mon 20/04/20 Trunce 2 BS England Peak District
Tue 21/04/20 Bunny Run 3 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 21/04/20 Three Hills Penmaenmawr AS Wales North
Wed 22/04/20 Caradoc Classic BS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 22/04/20 Herod Farm AS England Peak District
Thu 23/04/20 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 25/04/20 66th Three Peaks AL England York. Dales
Sat 25/04/20 Clough Head Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Sat 25/04/20 Seven Sevens AL Northern Ireland
Sat 25/04/20 Square & Compass Quarterish BM England South West
Sun 26/04/20 Kinder Downfall BM England Peak District
Sun 26/04/20 Wirksworth Incline CS England Peak District
Tue 28/04/20 Bunny Run Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Tue 28/04/20 Pen Dinas AS Wales North
Tue 28/04/20 Pentyrch BM Wales South
Wed 29/04/20 Kett Killer BS England Peak District
Wed 29/04/20 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Wed 29/04/20 Tiger's Trail BS England Peak District